11 letter boy names
 

11 Letter Baby Boy Names


Baby Boy Names > 11 Letter Names

The table below indicates the number of times names containing 11 letters have been given to baby boys in recent years.  The last 125 years refers to 1880 through 2004; last year refers to 2004.  The count values are based on U.S. Social Security Administration counts for the one thousand most popular names given to baby boys in each of these years.  (A zero entry indicates that the name did not rank among the top one thousand names given to boys during the specified period.)  This table can help you find a popular or unusual 11-letter name for your baby boy!
Cumulative Usage Chart for 11 Letter Boys Names
  Use of 11 Letter Names for Boys During the Last ...
Name 125 Yrs 50 Yrs 25 Yrs 10 Yrs 5 Yrs 2 Yrs 1 Year
Bartholomew71928200000
Christopher1,846,2241,790,3781,026,508255,695109,92640,11719,400
Constantine4,0431,4731670000
Encarnacion13000000
Maximillian2,6092,6092,6092,1531,166445214
Miguelangel143143143143000

See the Social Security card applications information for qualifiers about the data shown on this page.

Boy Names of a Specified Lengtth


Copyright © 2005-2017 Baby-Boy-Names.org.
All rights reserved.
Baby-Boy-Names.org is a Chosen Sites™ baby reference source.
All information on this site is provided "as is."
The publisher assumes no liability for errors or omissions.
To facilitate browsing, certain links will open in new windows.

11 Letter Boys Names